17 YEAR OF MALÁ INVENTURA FESTIVAL

COMPLETE PROGRAMME

WEDNESDAY / 20. 2. 

2 pm / Meet the Guests / Kavárna u Hrdinů / english
4 pm / Ademenato! / Komedie / czech & english
6 pm / One night stand/Up! / Venuše ve Švehlovce / english subtitles
6 pm / Jana / MeetFactory / no language barrier
8 pm / AVANT TOUT… / Komedie / czech

THURSDAY / 21. 2.

4 pm / The Dusk of a Bright New Day / Studio ALTA / czech
4 pm / What lies besides the haters /Cross Attic / english
6 pm / Rain Dance 2.0Venuše ve Švehlovce / czech & english
6 pm / Ewerywhen / Alfred ve dvoře / no language barrier
8 pm / Refuge / DOX / no language barrier
8 pm / Miss AmerikaPONEC – divadlo pro tanec/ english friendly
9 pm / Uncorking dance – post performance talk / Studio ALTA / czech & english

FRIDAY / 22. 2.

1 pm – 7 pm / Der Theaterautomat / Studio ALTA / no language barrier
2 pm – 5 pm / Guided Tour Cross Attic, Alfred ve dvoře, X10
4 pm / Notes From The Free Time / Venuše ve Švehlovce / czech
6 pm / Wasteland / Divadlo X10 / czech
7 pm / Fly! / Studio ALTA / english friendly
8 pm / Refuge / DOX / no language barrier
8 pm / Bluebeard – The Hope of Women / Studio Hrdinů / czech
8 pm / Telekinetic Assault Group / Punctum / english friendly
9 pm / The Cabinet of Curiosities / Studio ALTA / english friendly

SATURDAY / 23. 2.

10 am – 6 pm / ART Gate workshop: Basics of video editing / Institut intermédií ČVUT / czech
11 am – 1 pm / Take his breath away! / Studio ALTA / english
1 pm – 7 pm / Der Theaterautomat / Studio ALTA / no language barrier
4 pm /
Telekinetic Assault Group / Punctum / english friendly
6 pm / Anger / Komedie / english subtitles
6 pm / The world is a wonderful place / Studio ALTA / no language barrier
8 pm / Strange Songs / Studio Hrdinů / english
8 pm / The Fall of the House of Usher Venuše ve Švehlovce / czech
8 pm / Telekinetic Assault Group / Punctum / english friendly
8 pm / JožkaLipnikjebožíčlověkaneumílhát! / A studio Rubín / czech
9.30 pm / Festival partyStudio Hrdinů / english friendly
10 pm / Tick-Tock the Timeline ClockStudio Hrdinů / english

SUNDAY / 24. 2.
10 am – 6 pm / ART Gate workshop: Basics of video editing/ Institut intermédií ČVUT czech
12 pm – 2 pm / Common lunch / Studio ALTA / english friendly / czech & english
2.30 pm – 5 pm / Restaurant in the Centre of the Universe / Cross Attic / english friendly
4 pm / J+M
A studio Rubín / czech & english
5 pm / Tanks at the summer Baths  – premiere / Werichova vila / czech / cancelled due to illness
6 pm / The Depth / Alfred ve dvoře / no language barrier

8 pm / A Report to the AcademyStudio Hrdinů / english subtitles
8 pm / Cult of Busy / Studio ALTA / czech & english

MONDAY / 25. 2.

2 pm – 5 pm / Guided Tour /Divadlo Archa, DOX+, La Fabrika / english
4 pm / Spektrum / Studio ALTA / no language barrier
5 pm / Meet Pralin / La Fabrika / english
6 pm / Like Me If You Can / Cross Attic / english subtitles
6 pm / Hunt / La Fabrika / english friendly
8 pm/ Like Me If You Can / Cross Attic / english subtitles
8 pm / Let’s Dance!
PONEC – divadlo pro tanec / english friendly
8 pm /
The Truth on 17/11 / NoD / czech

TUESDAY / 26. 2.

10 am / Vize nevize / Studio ALTA / czech
12.30 pm – 3 pm / Guided Tour / Vila Štvanice, Venuše ve Švehlovce, Petrohradská kolektiv / english
4 pm / Sentire / Petrohradská kolektiv / no language barrier
4 pm / The Star RoversPONEC – divadlo pro tanec / no language barrier (czech/english introguction)
6 pm / Nostalgiáda / Studio ALTA / 
english
7 pm / UNCORKING DANCE – post performance talk / Studio ALTA / czech & english
8 pm / Sentire / Petrohradská kolektiv/ no language barrier
8 pm / Guardians of the Civic Good 2  / MeetFactory / english subtitles

WEDNESDAY / 27. 2.

Herna / Národní galerie – Veletržní palác / english friendly
4 pm / Hopi-land / Alfred ve dvoře / czech & english text
5 pm / Bordel L´AmourVenuše ve Švehlovce /czech
6 pm / Teritorium / Divadlo X10 / english subtitles
6 pm / Fatherland / Divadlo Archa / english friendly
7 pm/ Bordel L´AmourVenuše ve Švehlovce / czech
8 pm / Hopi-land / Alfred ve dvoře / czech & english text
8 pm / Noon / La Fabrika / czech
9 pm / Bordel L´AmourVenuše ve Švehlovce / czech
9.30 pm / Restraint / Studio ALTA / no language barrier

THURSDAY / 28. 2.

Herna / Národní galerie – Veletržní palác / english friendly
5 pm / Bordel l´amourVenuše ve Švehlovce / english
6 pm / Stopy zbloudilých / Divadlo X10 / english subtitles
7 pm / Bordel l´amourVenuše ve Švehlovce / english
8 pm / Yellow Darkness / Divadlo Archa / czech
8 pm / Moonlight Sonata no. 11 / NoD / 
english subtitles
9 pm/ Bordel l´amourVenuše ve Švehlovce / english

We reserve the right to change the program!