18 TH YEAR OF MALÁ INVENTURA FESTIVAL
COMPLETE PROGRAMME

THURSDAY / 20. 2.
20:00 / The Biennial Awards Ceremony Czech Theatre DNA / Studio Hrdinů / ONLY IN CZECH, WITH AN INVITATION

FRIDAY / 21.2.
12:00 / Guided Tours / Meet Factory – Divadlo Archa – Divadlo X10
15:00 / The Smallest of the Sami / Cross Attic / IN CZECH
16:00 / The Smallest of the Sami / Cross Attic / IN CZECH
16:00 / Cripplement / Divadlo X10
18:00 / Fantasy! / NoD / IN CZECH ONLY
18:00 / Walrus Vampire Show / Alfred ve dvoře
// A discussion with the creators follows Dvě deci o tanci
18:00 / PUZZLE / Studio Hrdinů / IN CZECH ONLY
20:00 / Hilda / Divadlo X10
20:00 / Meduza / Studio Alta
20:00 / Love in the Time of Global Climate Change / MeetFactory

SATURDAY / 22.2.
11:00 / Take His Breath Away! / Studio ALTA
15:00 / Lecture: Kjell Moberg and Ådne Sekkelsten: Theatre for a young audience in Norway / Studio ALTA IN ENGLISH
15:00 / The Smallest of the Sami / Cross Attic / IN CZECH ONLY
16:00 / The Smallest of the Sami / Cross Attic / IN ENGLISH
18:00 / Kvint et Sense / Studio ALTA
// A discussion with the creators follows Dvě deci o tanci / IN CZECH ONLY
18:00 / Pass It On / Alfred ve dvoře
20:00 / Tumor: carcinogenic romance / Studio ALTA
20:00 / Johannes Hoffmann: Hals zu kurz / Studio Hrdinů / IN CZECH ONLY
21:30 / Festival Party / Studio Hrdinů

SUNDAY / 23.2.
12:00 / Common Lunch / Studio ALTA
13:00 / Meet the Guests of Pralin / Studio ALTA
14:00 / Ascent Descent / Cross Attic
15:00 / Parasite / Palác Akropolis
17:00 / Six Tales of Creation and Demise / Petrohradská kolektiv
18:00 / Mr. Pros / DOX / IN CZECH ONLY
18:00 / The Hirosima Magician / Archa Theatre
// A discussion with the creators follows Dvě deci o tanci / IN CZECH ONLY
20:00 / PLI / Ponec – the dance venue
20:00 / The Beauty of Unmanned Bombarding / NoD / IN CZECH ONLY
20:00 / The Lake / A Studio Rubín / IN CZECH ONLY

MONDAY / 24.2.
10:00 / WHERE SHALL WE LIVE / Alfred ve dvoře / IN CZECH ONLY
12:00 / Guided Tours / Petrohradská kolektiv – Venuše ve Švehlovce – Palác Akropolis
15:00 / WHERE SHALL WE LIVE / Alfred ve dvoře / IN CZECH ONLY
16:00 / The end of Man?! News report from the kitchen / Palác Akropolis / IN CZECH ONLY
18:00 / The Fourth Monkey / Alfred ve dvoře
18:00 / Mr. Pros / DOX / IN CZECH ONLY
18:00 / Božena / La Fabrika
20:00 / Don’t stop / Ponec – the dance venue
// A discussion with the creators follows Dvě deci o tanci / IN CZECH ONLY
20:00 / Appearances are Deceptive / Studio Hrdinů / IN CZECH ONLY
20:00 / Press Paradox / Palác Akropolis

TUESDAY / 25.2.
10:00 / WHERE SHALL WE LIVE / Alfred ve dvoře / IN CZECH ONLY
10:30 / OPEN ART WORKSHOP: THÉ-A-TÉR / Veletržní palác – Promenade
14:00 / Paper! / Veletržní palác – Promenade
15:30 / OPEN ART WORKSHOP: THÉ-A-TÉR / Veletržní palác – Promenade
16:00 / Voyage Around My Room / Venuše ve Švehlovce / IN SLOVAK ONLY
18:00 / Tanks at the Swimming Pool / Werichova vila / IN CZECH ONLY
18:00 / Words of Apology / NoD
18:00 / Peter Pleyer: triton tanzt. twisted trident. / Ponec – the dance venue
20:00 / The Fourth Monkey / Alfred ve dvoře
20:00 / The Aluminium Queen / MeetFactory
20:00 / Molyneux’s problem / Studio Hrdinů / IN CZECH (GERMAN TEXTS)

WEDNESDAY / 26.2.
10:30 / OPEN ART WORKSHOP: THÉ-A-TÉR / Veletržní palác – Promenade
14:00 / Paper! / Veletržní palác – Promenade
14:00 / Panel discussion – Presenting, mediating, and defending modern theatre in the regions of the Czech Republic / Café U Hrdinů
15:30 / OPEN ART WORKSHOP: THÉ-A-TÉR / Veletržní palác – Promenade
16:00 / Reality Hack / Cafe U Hrdinů
18:00 / The Fourth Monkey / Alfred ve dvoře
18:00 / Roselyne / Studio Alta
// A discussion with the creators follows Dvě deci o tanci / IN CZECH ONLY
19:00 / Lecture by Jon Arne Mogstad / Veletržní palác – Promenade
20:00 / Saudade / Divadlo X10
20:00 / And Where Do You Live? / Venuše ve Švehlovce

THURSDAY / 27.2.
13:00 / Prefab / Veletržní palác
14:00 / Prefab / Veletržní palác
15:00 / Prefab / Veletržní palác
16:00 / Women of Dust / Studio ALTA
// A discussion with the creators follows Dvě deci o tanci / IN CZECH ONLY
16:00 / Prefab / Veletržní palác
17:00 / Prefab / Veletržní palác
18:00 / Small Talk / Studio PAMĚŤ / IN CZECH ONLY
18:00 / Jacek builds a house / Autobuf – Štvanice Island / IN CZECH ONLY
20:00 / Objectively, it is Neccesary to Did Sand / Cross Attic
20:00 / Virtual Ritual / Archa Theatre / IN CZECH ONLY
20:00 / Faunus / Veletržní palác – Promenade

FRIDAY / 28.2.
11:30 / Guided Tours / Alfred ve dvoře – DOX+ – Cross Attic
15:00 / Objectively, it is Neccesary to Dig Sand / Cross Attic
16:00 / Prefab / Veletržní palác
16:00 / Spoonfed / Veletržní palác – Promenade
17:00 / Prefab / Veletržní palác
17:00 / Spoonfed / Veletržní palác – Promenade
18:00 / Small Talk / Studio PAMĚŤ / IN CZECH ONLY
18:00 / Boxinbox / Studio ALTA
18:00 / Prefab / Veletržní palác
18:00 / Spoonfed / Veletržní palác – Promenade
20:00 / Virtual Ritual / Archa Theatre / IN CZECH ONLY
20:00 / Objectively, it is Neccesary to Dig Sand / Cross Attic
20:00 / Illusionist / Alfred ve dvoře / IN CZECH ONLY
20:00 / Midnight in the Borderland / Church of Our Lady of the Snows

SATURDAY / 29.2.
14:00 / Spoonfed / Veletržní palác – Promenade
15:00 / Spoonfed / Veletržní palác – Promenade
17:00 / Spoonfed / Veletržní palác – Promenade
18:00 / Illusionist / Alfred ve dvoře / IN CZECH ONLY
18:00 / Spoonfed / Veletržní palác – Promenade
20:00 / Jacek builds a house / Autobuf – Štvanice Island / IN CZECH ONLY
20:00 / Maryša (is quiet) / Venuše ve Švehlovce

WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO CHANGE THE PROGRAM!